Performers

 

Atlanta Master Chorale 2020

Atlanta Master Chorale Concert
Schwartz Center – Emerson Concert Hall
7/9/2020 7:30 PM – 8:20 PM
7/9/2020 9:00 PM – 9:50 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Benton Blasingame 2020

Benton Blasingame
Concert – Taylor Competition Winners
Lutheran Church of the Redeemer
7/7/2020 1:00 PM – 1:45 PM
7/7/2020 3:00 PM – 3:45 PM

 

Alcee Chriss 2020

Alcee Chriss
Concert – Immaculate Heart of Mary Catholic Church
7/9/2020 2:00 PM – 2:45 PM

 

Monica Czausz 2020

Monica Czausz
Concert – Spivey Hall
7/8/2020 10:00 AM – 10:45 AM
7/10/2020 10:00 AM – 10:45 AM

Isabelle Demers 2020

Isabelle Demers
Concert – Spelman College – Sisters Chapel
7/7/2020 7:30 PM – 8:45 PM

Ken Double 2020

Ken Double
Concert – An Evening at the Fox
7/6/2020 9:00 PM – 11:00 PM

Jonathan Easter 2020

Jonathan Easter
Concert – Atlanta Master Chorale
Schwartz Center – Emerson Concert Hall
7/9/2020 7:30 PM – 8:20 PM
7/9/2020 9:00 PM – 9:50 PM

Katelyn Emerson 2020

Katelyn Emerson
Closing Concert: Works for Organ & Orchestra
Peachtree Road United Methodist Church
7/10/2020 8:00 PM – 9:30 PM

Joe Gransden 2020

Joe Gransden
Dessert Reception with the Joe Gransden Band
Convention Hotel
7/7/2020 9:00 PM – 11:59 PM

Mark Hughes 2020

Mark Hughes
Concert – Jens Korndoerfer and Trumpet Duo
Glenn Memorial United Methodist Church
7/9/2020 7:30 PM – 8:20 PM
7/9/2020 9:00 PM – 9:50 PM

Christopher Jacobson 2020

Christopher Jacobson
Concert – Trinity Presbyterian Church
7/10/2020 1:30 PM – 2:15 PM
7/10/2020 3:00 PM – 3:45 PM

Martin Jean 2020

Martin Jean
Closing Concert: Works for Organ & Orchestra
Peachtree Road United Methodist Church
7/10/2020 8:00 PM – 9:30 PM

Jens Korndoerfer 2020

Jens Korndoerfer
Concert – Jens Korndoerfer and Trumpet Duo
Glenn Memorial United Methodist Church
7/9/2020 7:30 PM – 8:20 PM
7/9/2020 9:00 PM – 9:50 PM

Jan Kraybill 2020

Jan Kraybill
Concert – Cathedral of Christ the King
7/10/2020 3:00 PM – 3:45 PM

Chase Loomer 2020

Chase Loomer
Concert – Taylor Competition Winners
Lutheran Church of the Redeemer
7/7/2020 1:00 PM – 1:45 PM
7/7/2020 3:00 PM – 3:45 PM

Norman Mackenzie 2020

Norman Mackenzie
Workshop – Robert Shaw: Probing the Mind of a Master Presenter
Convention Hotel
7/8/2020 11:00 AM – 12:15 PM
Closing Concert – Works for Organ & Orchestra
Peachtree Road United Methodist Church
7/10/2020 8:00 PM – 9:30 PM

 

Peter Marshall 2020

Peter Marshall
Closing Concert – Works for Organ & Orchestra
Peachtree Road United Methodist Church
7/10/2020 8:00 PM – 9:30 PM

 

Amanda Mole 2020

Amanda Mole
Concert – St. Anne’s Episcopal Church
7/10/2020 1:30 PM – 2:15 PM
7/10/2020 3:00 PM – 3:45 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Alan Morrison 2020

Alan Morrison
St. Cecilia Concert
Johns Creek United Methodist Church
7/8/2020 7:00 PM – 8:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jonathan Moyer 2020

Jonathan Moyer 
Concert – Peachtree Road UMC Chapel
7/7/2020 3:00 PM – 3:45 PM
7/10/2020 3:00 PM – 3:45 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Eric Nelson 2020

Eric Nelson
Conductor – Atlanta Master Chorale Concert
Schwartz Center – Emerson Concert Hall
7/9/2020 7:30 PM – 8:20 PM
7/9/2020 9:00 PM – 9:50 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thomas Ospital 2020

Thomas Ospital
Opening Concert – Peachtree Road United Methodist Church
7/6/2020 7:00 PM – 8:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Daryl Robinson 2020

Daryl Robinson
Concert – All Saints Episcopal Church
7/7/2020 1:00 PM – 1:45 PM
7/7/2020 3:00 PM – 3:45 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Catherine Rodland 2020

Catherine Rodland
Concert – St. Luke’s Episcopal Church
7/7/2020 1:00 PM – 1:45 PM
7/7/2020 3:00 PM – 3:45 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Avi Stein 2020

Avi Stein
Concert – Trinity Wall Street Choir
Johns Creek United Methodist Church
7/8/2020 3:30 PM – 4:40 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Svyati Duo 2020

Svyati Duo
Concert – Holy Innocents Episcopal Church
7/7/2020 1:00 PM – 1:45 PM
7/10/2020 1:00 PM – 1:45 PM

Aaron Tan 2020

Aaron Tan
Concert – NYACOP/NCOI 2018 Winners
First Presbyterian Church
7/9/2020 2:00 PM – 3:00 PM
7/9/2020 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kalle Toivio 2020

Kalle Toivio
Concert – NYACOP/NCOI 2018 Winners
First Presbyterian Church
7/9/2020 2:00 PM – 3:00 PM
7/9/2020 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Trinity Wall Street Choir 2020

Trinity Wall Street Choir Concert
Johns Creek United Methodist Church
7/8/2020 3:30 PM – 4:40 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Julian Wachner 2020

Julian Wachner
Concert
Johns Creek United Methodist Church
7/8/2020 3:30 PM – 4:40 PM
Post Concert Lecture
Johns Creek United Methodist Church
7/8/2020 4:50 PM – 5:40 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Micah Wilkinson 2020

Micah Wilkinson
Concert – Jens Korndoerfer and Trumpet Duo
Glenn Memorial United Methodist Church
7/9/2020 7:30 PM – 8:20 PM
7/9/2020 9:00 PM – 9:50 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Janet Yieh 2020

Janet Yieh
Concert – Trinity Wall Street Choir
Johns Creek United Methodist Church
7/8/2020 3:30 PM – 4:40 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Christopher Young 2020

Christopher Young
Concert – St. Bartholomew’s Episcopal Church
7/9/2020 3:30 PM – 4:15 PM