Performers

Atlanta Master Chorale 2020
Atlanta Master Chorale Concert
Schwartz Center – Emerson Concert Hall
7/9/2020 7:30 PM – 8:20 PM
7/9/2020 9:00 PM – 9:50 PM

Benton Blasingame 2020
Benton Blasingame
Recital – Taylor Competition Winners
Lutheran Church of the Redeemer
7/7/2020 1:00 PM – 1:45 PM
7/7/2020 3:00 PM – 3:45 PM

Nicholas Capozzoli 2020

Nicholas Capozzoli
Recital – Taylor Competition Winners
Lutheran Church of the Redeemer
7/7/2020 1:00 PM – 1:45 PM
7/7/2020 3:00 PM – 3:45 PM

Alcee Chriss 2020
Alcee Chriss
Recital – Immaculate Heart of Mary Catholic Church
7/9/2020 2:00 PM – 2:45 PM

Monica Czausz 2020
Monica Czausz
Recital – Spivey Hall
7/8/2020 10:00 AM – 10:45 AM
7/10/2020 10:00 AM – 10:45 AM

Isabelle Demers 2020
Isabelle Demers
Concert – Spelman College – Sisters Chapel
7/7/2020 7:30 PM – 8:45 PM

Ken Double 2020
Ken Double
Recital – An Evening at the Fox
7/6/2020 9:00 PM – 11:00 PM

Jonathan Easter 2020
Jonathan Easter
Accompanist
Atlanta Master Chorale Concert
Schwartz Center – Emerson Concert Hall
7/9/2020 7:30 PM – 8:20 PM
7/9/2020 9:00 PM – 9:50 PM

Katelyn Emerson 2020
Katelyn Emerson
Closing Concert: Works for Organ & Orchestra
Peachtree Road United Methodist Church
7/10/2020 8:00 PM – 9:30 PM

Joe Gransden 2020
Joe Gransden
Dessert Reception with the Joe Gransden Band
Convention Hotel
7/7/2020 9:00 PM – 11:59 PM

Thomas Heywood 2020
Thomas Heywood
Pre-Convention
Concert – Dunwoody United Methodist Church
7/5/2020 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM

Mark Hughes 2020
Mark Hughes
Concert – Jens Korndoerfer and Trumpet Duo
Glenn Memorial United Methodist Church
7/9/2020 7:30 PM – 8:20 PM
7/9/2020 9:00 PM – 9:50 PM

Gunnar Idenstam 2020

Gunnar Idenstam
Pre-Convention Recital
Big Bethel AME Church
7/6/2020 2:00 PM – 3:00 PM

Christopher Jacobson 2020
Christopher Jacobson
Recital – Trinity Presbyterian Church
7/10/2020 1:30 PM – 2:15 PM
7/10/2020 3:00 PM – 3:45 PM

Martin Jean 2020
Martin Jean
Closing Concert: Works for Organ & Orchestra
Peachtree Road United Methodist Church
7/10/2020 8:00 PM – 9:30 PM

Jens Korndoerfer 2020
Jens Korndoerfer
Concert – Jens Korndoerfer and Trumpet Duo
Glenn Memorial United Methodist Church
7/9/2020 7:30 PM – 8:20 PM
7/9/2020 9:00 PM – 9:50 PM

Jan Kraybill 2020
Jan Kraybill
Recital – Cathedral of Christ the King
7/10/2020 3:00 PM – 3:45 PM

Chase Loomer 2020
Chase Loomer
Recital – Taylor Competition Winners
Lutheran Church of the Redeemer
7/7/2020 1:00 PM – 1:45 PM
7/7/2020 3:00 PM – 3:45 PM

Norman Mackenzie 2020
Norman Mackenzie
Conductor
Closing Concert: Works for Organ & Orchestra
Peachtree Road United Methodist Church
7/10/2020 8:00 PM – 9:30 PM

Peter Marshall 2020
Peter Marshall
Closing Concert – Works for Organ & Orchestra
Peachtree Road United Methodist Church
7/10/2020 8:00 PM – 9:30 PM

Amanda Mole 2020
Amanda Mole
Recital – St. Anne’s Episcopal Church
7/10/2020 1:30 PM – 2:15 PM
7/10/2020 3:00 PM – 3:45 PM

Alan Morrison 2020
Alan Morrison
St. Cecilia Recital
Johns Creek United Methodist Church
7/8/2020 7:00 PM – 8:15 PM

Jonathan Moyer 2020
Jonathan Moyer
Recital – Peachtree Road UMC Chapel
7/7/2020 3:00 PM – 3:45 PM
7/10/2020 3:00 PM – 3:45 PM

Eric Nelson 2020
Eric Nelson
Conductor – Atlanta Master Chorale Concert
Schwartz Center – Emerson Concert Hall
7/9/2020 7:30 PM – 8:20 PM
7/9/2020 9:00 PM – 9:50 PM

Thomas Ospital 2020
Thomas Ospital
Opening Concert – Peachtree Road United Methodist Church
7/6/2020 7:00 PM – 8:15 PM

Daryl Robinson 2020
Daryl Robinson
Recital – All Saints Episcopal Church
7/7/2020 1:00 PM – 1:45 PM
7/7/2020 3:00 PM – 3:45 PM

Catherine Rodland 2020
Catherine Rodland
Recital – St. Luke’s Episcopal Church
7/7/2020 1:00 PM – 1:45 PM
7/7/2020 3:00 PM – 3:45 PM

Avi Stein 2020
Avi Stein
Accompanist
Trinity Wall Street Choir – Concert
Johns Creek United Methodist Church
7/8/2020 3:30 PM – 4:40 PM

Svyati Duo 2020
Svyati Duo
Recital – Holy Innocents Episcopal Church
7/7/2020 1:00 PM – 1:45 PM
7/10/2020 1:00 PM – 1:45 PM

Aaron Tan 2020
Aaron Tan
Recital – NYACOP/NCOI 2018 Winners
First Presbyterian Church
7/9/2020 2:00 PM – 3:00 PM
7/9/2020 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM

Carole Terry 2020

Carole Terry
Recital – Trinity Presbyterian Church
7/7/2020 3:00 PM – 3:45 PM
7/10/2020 3:00 PM – 3:45 PM

Kalle Toivio 2020
Kalle Toivio
Recital – NYACOP/NCOI 2018 Winners
First Presbyterian Church
7/9/2020 2:00 PM – 3:00 PM
7/9/2020 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM

Trinity Wall Street Choir 2020
Trinity Wall Street Choir Concert
Johns Creek United Methodist Church
7/8/2020 3:30 PM – 4:40 PM

Julian Wachner 2020
Julian Wachner
Conductor
Trinity Wall Street Choir Concert
Johns Creek United Methodist Church
7/8/2020 3:30 PM – 4:40 PM

Micah Wilkinson 2020
Micah Wilkinson
Concert – Jens Korndoerfer and Trumpet Duo
Glenn Memorial United Methodist Church
7/9/2020 7:30 PM – 8:20 PM
7/9/2020 9:00 PM – 9:50 PM

Janet Yieh 2020
Janet Yieh
Accompanist
Trinity Wall Street Choir Concert
Johns Creek United Methodist Church
7/8/2020 3:30 PM – 4:40 PM

Christopher Young 2020
Christopher Young
Recital – St. Bartholomew’s Episcopal Church
7/9/2020 3:30 PM – 4:15 PM